KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Solution Package Insert

Spanish translation: folleto del envase de solución


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Solution Package Insert
Spanish translation:folleto del envase de solución
Entered by: Egmont

06:12 Sep 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Solution Package Insert
(medical)
May I say:
"Prospecto del envase de la solución" Do you like it?
Thanks a lot!
dany2303
ver ref.
Explanation:
Es correcto.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Inserto instructivocebice
4La literatura medica/instrucciones de uso incluida en el paquete
Dito
naver ref.
Egmont


  

Answers


9 mins
ver ref.


Explanation:
Es correcto.


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La literatura medica/instrucciones de uso incluida en el paquete


Explanation:
...

Dito
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inserto instructivo


Explanation:
Hope it helps

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 160