KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

hormonal climate

Spanish translation: Ambiente hormonal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hormonal climate
Spanish translation:Ambiente hormonal
Entered by: Camara

18:41 Sep 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: hormonal climate
medical context
lifo
Ambiente hormonal
Explanation:
Para confirmar:

Sólo el 12% de las españolas inicia la terapia hormonal ...
... THS que aquéllas con sobrepeso. "Las pacientes con un IMC elevado tienen un AMBIENTE HORMONAL estrogénico alto, por lo que al añadir THS no se nota el cambio ...
www.ondasalud.com/edicion/noticia/0,2458,37894,00.html -


Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ambiente hormonal
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Ambito [temperatura, condición] hormonalIvan Sanchez


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ambito [temperatura, condición] hormonal


Explanation:
Luck!


    Technical Translator
Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 731

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ambiente hormonal


Explanation:
Para confirmar:

Sólo el 12% de las españolas inicia la terapia hormonal ...
... THS que aquéllas con sobrepeso. "Las pacientes con un IMC elevado tienen un AMBIENTE HORMONAL estrogénico alto, por lo que al añadir THS no se nota el cambio ...
www.ondasalud.com/edicion/noticia/0,2458,37894,00.html -





    www.ondasalud.com/edicion/noticia/0,2458,37894,00.html -
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743