KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

xenogeneic cells

Spanish translation: células xenogénicas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:xenogeneic cells
Spanish translation:células xenogénicas
Entered by: Leliadoura

10:36 Sep 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: xenogeneic cells
biology
lifo
células xenogénicas
Explanation:
Te envío una referencia:
"Las células NK matarána células autólogas, alogénicas e incluso a células tumorales xenogénicas sin importar si expresan o no el MHC"
Ref abajo. :-)
Selected response from:

Leliadoura
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5células xenogénicas
Leliadoura
5 +1células xenogeneicas
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
células xenogeneicas


Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
1 min

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
células xenogénicas


Explanation:
Te envío una referencia:
"Las células NK matarána células autólogas, alogénicas e incluso a células tumorales xenogénicas sin importar si expresan o no el MHC"
Ref abajo. :-)


    Reference: http://www.msd.es/publicaciones/mmerck/MM_12_146.htm
Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 684

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HANRATH
2 mins
  -> Gracias Hanrath!! Me gusta tu guepardo, por cierto... mi bicho favorito :-)

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
11 mins
  -> :-))

agree  CCW
15 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Andrea Bullrich: : )
17 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Barbara Thomas
14 hrs
  -> Thanks, Bárbara!! :-)