KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

email address

Spanish translation: dirección de correo electronico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:email address
Spanish translation:dirección de correo electronico
Entered by: Felipe Castillo Ruiz

21:54 Sep 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: email address
Tengo un uso depurado del sermo nobilis Español. Certificado para traduccion instantanea, consecutiva, y sight translation. Español/Ingles, Italiano/Ingles/Español, Portugues/Ingles,español

sociology, counseling, medical, legal, law enformcement and in many technical areas. In areas of armaments (Small arms). Completely reliable, fast, accurate.
GUAMIKENA
dirección de correo electronico
Explanation:
all the time
Selected response from:

Felipe Castillo Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10dirección de correo electronico
Felipe Castillo Ruiz
5 +2Hay algún moderador disponible?bea0
nadirección en e-mail
Thomas Bollmann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
dirección de correo electronico


Explanation:
all the time

Felipe Castillo Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alan Lambson: Agree with the translation. However, to promote your services, you should create a page in ProZ.
20 mins
  -> Very soon

agree  laBern: no doubt
20 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
24 mins

agree  Natalia Infante
3 hrs

agree  Leliadoura: yep! :-)
3 hrs

agree  PAMPA
7 hrs

agree  Lafuente
7 hrs

agree  Patricia Lutteral
10 hrs

agree  Hsing-Yi Simon
14 hrs

agree  Andrea Wells: Of course!!
18 hrs

3 hrs
dirección en e-mail


Explanation:
the term above is absolutely correct, but dirección en e-mail is used as well


    experience
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hay algún moderador disponible?


Explanation:
Es obvio que el término consultado no corresponde al contexto brindado. Se trata indudablemente de la promoción de los servicios del asker.

No debería alguien controlar este tipo de cosas? Hay alguien que se encargue de informarle a los askers las reglas del sitio?

bea0
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá: Lo que pasa es que la gente se fija mayormente en el término a traducir...
2 hrs

agree  malena: El término en cuestión no tiene nada que ver con el contexto. Sólo parece ser auto-propaganda
1 day 12 hrs