KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

cryoprecipitate

Spanish translation: crioprecipitado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cryoprecipitate
Spanish translation:crioprecipitado
Entered by: Carmen Gahn

11:45 Sep 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: cryoprecipitate
In a consent form for blood transfusion.
Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
Mexico
crioprecipitado
Explanation:
Google pages about blood transfusion. Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Carmen Gahn
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4crioprecipitado
Carmen Gahn
5 +1crioprecipitadoMaria Roncero


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
crioprecipitado


Explanation:
Google pages about blood transfusion. Hope it helps!

Carmen Gahn
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo
1 min

agree  Leliadoura
24 mins

agree  Hsing-Yi Simon
28 mins

agree  Karla Mabarak
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crioprecipitado


Explanation:
Experiencia personal de laboratorio

Maria Roncero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
23 mins