KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

insulin glargine

Spanish translation: Insulina Glargine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insulin glargine
Spanish translation:Insulina Glargine
Entered by: xxxOso

16:21 Sep 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: insulin glargine
Insuline glargine injection (rDNA origin)
Laura Feijoo
Insulina Glargine
Explanation:
Un ejemplo:
"Novedades ... de la diabetes tipo 1 y 2. El medicamento es un compuesto sintético (insulina
glargine) que imita la insulina natural. El Lantus tiene un tiempo de ... "
www.healthig.com/mercado/mercado60.html

Buena suerte y saludos de Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Muchas gracias OSO !! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Insulina GLARGINA
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5Insulina GlarginexxxOso


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Insulina Glargine


Explanation:
Un ejemplo:
"Novedades ... de la diabetes tipo 1 y 2. El medicamento es un compuesto sintético (insulina
glargine) que imita la insulina natural. El Lantus tiene un tiempo de ... "
www.healthig.com/mercado/mercado60.html

Buena suerte y saludos de Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Muchas gracias OSO !! :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Insulina GLARGINA


Explanation:



Revista Nueva - AIRE PURO - [ Translate this page ]
... la Argentina una nueva droga, la insulina glargina. Se trata del primer análogo
de ... vive permanentemente en el CENARD y es una de las grandes promesas del ...
www.revistanueva.com.ar/00483/Aire/aire.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Untitled Document - [ Translate this page ]
...


Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imelda Izaguirre
13 mins