KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

commercial creams

Spanish translation: cremas de venta libre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial creams
Spanish translation:cremas de venta libre
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

09:15 Sep 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: commercial creams
you can find capsaicin in many commercial creams for arthritis pain
rosanna
cremas de venta libre
Explanation:
Por oposición a cremas de venta bajo receta.
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cremas de venta libre
Andrea Bullrich
5 +1Cremas a la venta / cremas a la venta en farmacias
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 +1cremas de marcaGabriela Tenenbaum


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cremas de marca


Explanation:
Hola Rosanna:

Rodale te está teniendo a tiro, parece!!

Saludos #:)

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Aguas! ¡Usted está a punto de recibir un abrazo virtual! ¶:^D
37 mins
  -> Otro cyberabrazo!! #:))

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cremas a la venta / cremas a la venta en farmacias


Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Sí! ¡Saludos Bertha! ¶:^)
42 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cremas de venta libre


Explanation:
Por oposición a cremas de venta bajo receta.
HTH


    Reference: http://www.siicsalud.com/dato/dat020/00n17015.htm
    Reference: http://www.lindisima.com/piel2/piel.htm
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Me gusta! æ:^)
32 mins
  -> Usted no me engaña araña, eso sí es un moño!!! : - )))))

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Fernando! : - )