KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

elevated with cholestasis

Spanish translation: colestasis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cholestasis
Spanish translation:colestasis
Entered by: Cynthia Brals-Rud

10:25 Sep 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: elevated with cholestasis
Alkaline phosphatase is not considered to be a liver specific enzyme and it can be elevated with cholestasis, drugs (steroids, barbiturates) or endogenous cortisol release (i.e. hyperadrenocorticism).


Gracias!
Cynthia Brals-Rud
elevada debido a colestasis
Explanation:
O en "relación con" o simplemente "con" o "por".
Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Leliadoura
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5puede aparecer elevada (aumentada)
mónica alfonso
5elevada debido a colestasis
Leliadoura


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elevada debido a colestasis


Explanation:
O en "relación con" o simplemente "con" o "por".
Un saludo.

Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 684
Grading comment
Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puede aparecer elevada (aumentada)


Explanation:
en presencia de colestasis, drogas...

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657