KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Choline salicylate

Spanish translation: salicilato de colina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Choline salicylate
Spanish translation:salicilato de colina
Entered by: Imelda Izaguirre

15:30 Sep 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Choline salicylate
Tema: artritis
Nicole Lafourcade
United States
salicilato de colina
Explanation:
Definición: Sal de colina del ácido salicílico.
Selected response from:

Imelda Izaguirre
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Salicilato de colina
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4salicilato de colina
Imelda Izaguirre


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Salicilato de colina


Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD

La colina es una de las 11 vitaminas B.




Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salicilato de colina


Explanation:
Definición: Sal de colina del ácido salicílico.

Imelda Izaguirre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente!