KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

triamcinolone

Spanish translation: triamcinolona


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:triamcinolone
Spanish translation:triamcinolona
Entered by: Katherine Matles

15:45 Sep 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: triamcinolone
Tema: artritis
Nicole Lafourcade
United States
triamcinolona
Explanation:
INFORME ANEXO A LA SOLICITUD DE IMPORTACION DEL HEXACETONIDO ...
INFORME ANEXO A LA SOLICITUD DE IMPORTACION DEL HEXACETONIDO DE TRIAMCINOLONA
PARA EL TRATAMIENTO DE LA ARTRITIS REUMATOIDE JUVENIL. ...
www.sefh.es/gefp1/Hexacetonido de triamcinolona.htm - 6k - En caché -
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10triamcinolona
Katherine Matles
4triamicinolonimarifleescop


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
triamcinolona


Explanation:
INFORME ANEXO A LA SOLICITUD DE IMPORTACION DEL HEXACETONIDO ...
INFORME ANEXO A LA SOLICITUD DE IMPORTACION DEL HEXACETONIDO DE TRIAMCINOLONA
PARA EL TRATAMIENTO DE LA ARTRITIS REUMATOIDE JUVENIL. ...
www.sefh.es/gefp1/Hexacetonido de triamcinolona.htm - 6k - En caché -

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
5 mins

agree  Karla Mabarak
1 hr

agree  Imelda Izaguirre
2 hrs

agree  Hsing-Yi Simon
3 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá
6 hrs

agree  Barbara Thomas
7 hrs

agree  Jesús Paredes: The seventh "agree" is the luckiest
7 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
9 hrs

agree  alicia
10 hrs

agree  Luis
6 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
triamicinolonima


Explanation:
Lubricante para las articulaciones cuando una persona posee fiebre reumatica

rifleescop