KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Methotrexate

Spanish translation: metotrexato


15:46 Sep 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Methotrexate
Tema:artritis
Nicole Lafourcade
United States
Spanish translation:metotrexato
Explanation:
[ Translate this page ]
... home. Hoja Informativa - Metotrexato para Aborto Temprano. Hasta hace poco, la única
opción para tener un aborto temprano era el sonda de succión. Ahora nos ...
www.fwhc.org/spmtx.htm - 11k - Cached
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2metotrexato
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4metotrexato
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metotrexato


Explanation:
[ Translate this page ]
... home. Hoja Informativa - Metotrexato para Aborto Temprano. Hasta hace poco, la única
opción para tener un aborto temprano era el sonda de succión. Ahora nos ...
www.fwhc.org/spmtx.htm - 11k - Cached

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
2 mins

agree  Karla Mabarak
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metotrexato


Explanation:
methotrexate
Reference OJEC C 50,26.02.1987
Spanish Term metotrexato
Reference DOCE C 50,26.02.1987


Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639