KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Polyvininylacetato

Spanish translation: acetato de polivinilo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Polyvininylacetato
Spanish translation:acetato de polivinilo
Entered by: Luis

04:18 Oct 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Polyvininylacetato
Complete qualitative composition including excipients:

Isosobide dinitrato....40 mg
Polyvinylacetato.......9.00 mg

What is better, "polivinilacetato" o acetato polivinílico"???
Thanks!
dany2303
acetato de polivinilo
Explanation:
Puede decirse de varias formas pero te recomiendo la de arriba.

En Google:
acetato de polivinilo - 340
polivinilacetato - 62
acetato polivinílico - 22

Selected response from:

Luis
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acetato polivinílicoGreencayman
4 +1acetato de polivinilo
Luis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acetato de polivinilo


Explanation:
Puede decirse de varias formas pero te recomiendo la de arriba.

En Google:
acetato de polivinilo - 340
polivinilacetato - 62
acetato polivinílico - 22



Luis
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pfeinstein: yup
8 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acetato polivinílico


Explanation:
Su segunda opción es la mejor. Suerte!

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173