KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

alkenals

Spanish translation: alquenales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alkenals
Spanish translation:alquenales
Entered by: Davorka Grgic

12:51 Oct 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: alkenals
Effect of increasing dietary antioxidants on concentrations of vitamin E and total alkenals in serum.
Denine
alquenales
Explanation:
[PDF] www.fabito.com/lipidos.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... para determinación de la vida comercial 2 TBA + MAD pigmento rojo-rosa (532 nm)
(alquenales y 2,3- Se basa: liberación de yodo a partir de yoduro potásico o ...
Similar pages
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Thank you ver much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2alquenales
Davorka Grgic
5 +1alquenosGreencayman
4 +1Cont.
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alquenales


Explanation:
[PDF] www.fabito.com/lipidos.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... para determinación de la vida comercial 2 TBA + MAD pigmento rojo-rosa (532 nm)
(alquenales y 2,3- Se basa: liberación de yodo a partir de yoduro potásico o ...
Similar pages


    see above
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905
Grading comment
Thank you ver much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Yes! Hi there¡ ¶:^)
3 mins
  -> Cheers, Oso!

agree  Leliadoura
11 mins
  -> Thanks, Leli.

agree  Karla Mabarak
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

disagree  alfatauri: El térmnio "alqunal" no existe en español.
13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alquenos


Explanation:
En Química hay alcanos, alquenos y alquinos.

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alfatauri: Es el término correcto. El térnino "alquenal" no existe en español.
6 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cont.


Explanation:
Google:

Alkenals are the oxidative products of serum lipid peroxides occurring from free radical attacks on cellular lipid membranes and lipoproteins. They are indicators of free radical damage in the body associated with a higher risk of age related diseases. (Unpublished data Gary Osborn R.Ph. & Heriberto Salinas, MD Texas Institute of Functional Medicines, 1999)
http://www.royalbodycare.org/site/research/microhydrin/resea...

Nonoxidative Mechanism for Development of trans-2-Nonenal in ...
... nos conducen a proponer un mecanismo no-oxidativo para la producción de alquenales
en cerveza envasada. El potencial nonenal del mosto resulto ser un buen ...
www.scisoc.org/asbc/Journal/abstracts/search/1999/0204-05a.... - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] www.scisoc.org/asbc/Journal/pdfs/1999/0204-05R.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... natural aging). a proponer un mecanismo no-oxidativo para la producción de alquenales
en cerveza envasada. El potencial nonenal del mosto resulto ser un buen ...
Similar pages

Enranciamiento en algunos productos lácteos de humedad ... - [ Translate this page ]
... concentración de sustancias reaccionantes con el ácido tiobarbitúrico (TBARS),
como son el aldehído malónico (MDA) y algunos alquenales (experimento 1). ...
bvs.sld.cu/revistas/ali/vol12_1_98/ali05198.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] bvs.sld.cu/revistas/ali/vol12_1_98/ali05198.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... el aldehído malónico (MDA) y algunos En la medición de la fluorescencia se
alquenales (experimento 1). extrae la grasa de la muestra con cloro- En un ...
Similar pages

[PDF] www.usb.edu.co/revistas_pdf/ingenierias34_industrial.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... pueden encontrar lÌpidos y el EDTA (·cido etilendiaminotetra acÈ- alcanales, alquenales,
alcadienales y dienales tico). que pueden generar olores agradables ...
Similar pages


Good luck.



Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
4 hrs