KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

neural thread protein

Spanish translation: proteína de la cadena neural


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neural thread protein
Spanish translation:proteína de la cadena neural
Entered by: JH Trads

14:26 Oct 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: neural thread protein
The tests detect levels of a brain protein, neural thread protein, found to be elevated in the urine
JH Trads
United States
Proteínas de la cadena neutra.
Explanation:
Lo he traducido miles de veces.

Saludos,

BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
mil gracias Bertha por esta pronta respuesta, mil veces es una buena garantía!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Perdón, Hugo ... agregué una T... Leí mal....
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Proteínas de la cadena neutra.
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proteínas de la cadena neutra.


Explanation:
Lo he traducido miles de veces.

Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
mil gracias Bertha por esta pronta respuesta, mil veces es una buena garantía!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Perdón, Hugo ... agregué una T... Leí mal....


Explanation:
Lo siento.

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743