International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Cardiology

Test Substance: Dabigatran Etexilate

Spanish translation: Sustancia de Prueba: Etexilato de Dabigatran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Test Substance: Dabigatran Etexilate
Spanish translation:Sustancia de Prueba: Etexilato de Dabigatran
Entered by: Marina Lara Petersen

20:10 Dec 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: Test Substance: Dabigatran Etexilate
Investigator's Brochure
Test Substance: Dabigatran Etexilate (BIBR 1048 MS)
Marina Lara Petersen
sustancia de prueba: etexilato de dabigatran
Explanation:
Encontré una sola referencia, por favor espera confirmación

Ensayos clínicos (Continuación)
... paralelos doble ciego controlado con principio activo para estudiar la eficacia
y seguridad de dos pautas de dosis de Etexilato de Dabigatran (150 ó 220 ...
www.fhalcorcon.org/institutoinvestigacion/datosactividad/en... - 32k
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1sustancia de prueba: etexilato de dabigatran
Marina Soldati
2sustancia de prueba: dabigatrán etexilato
Andrea Ali


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test substance: dabigatran etexilate
sustancia de prueba: etexilato de dabigatran


Explanation:
Encontré una sola referencia, por favor espera confirmación

Ensayos clínicos (Continuación)
... paralelos doble ciego controlado con principio activo para estudiar la eficacia
y seguridad de dos pautas de dosis de Etexilato de Dabigatran (150 ó 220 ...
www.fhalcorcon.org/institutoinvestigacion/datosactividad/en... - 32k

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Thanks so much and Merry Christmas

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
test substance: dabigatran etexilate
sustancia de prueba: dabigatrán etexilato


Explanation:
HTH!


    Reference: http://www.who.int/druginformation/vol17num2_2003/reclist49....
    Reference: http://www.phrma.org/newmedicines/resources/2005-04-19.160.p...
Andrea Ali
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Andrea!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Muchas gracias Andrea!