KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Cardiology

HEAD Non-Clinical Safety

Spanish translation: Jefe o Encargado de (la) seguridad extra clínica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HEAD Non-Clinical Safety
Spanish translation:Jefe o Encargado de (la) seguridad extra clínica
Entered by: Marina Lara Petersen

21:37 Dec 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: HEAD Non-Clinical Safety
Team Member:
- Drug Regulatory Affairs.
- HEAD Non-Clinical Safety
Marina Lara Petersen
Jefe o Encargado
Explanation:
de (la) seguridad extra clínica. Para no decir eso de "no clínica" que no suena muy bien
Selected response from:

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rosa María!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Jefe o EncargadoRosa Maria Duenas Rios
4Jefe de Seguridad fuera del Entorno Clínico
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
head non-clinical safety
Jefe o Encargado


Explanation:
de (la) seguridad extra clínica. Para no decir eso de "no clínica" que no suena muy bien

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rosa María!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Hola avrvm. Gracias.

agree  Graciela Guzman
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
head non-clinical safety
Jefe de Seguridad fuera del Entorno Clínico


Explanation:
Another option. Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Muchas gracias!