KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Cardiology

clock date

Spanish translation: fecha límite de entrega

17:01 Nov 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / trials
English term or phrase: clock date
Please be informed that the report clock date for the expedited case listed below should be 09-Nov-2006
Gabriela Lozano
Spanish translation:fecha límite de entrega
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fecha límite de entrega
Mónica Algazi
4plazo límite
Cor Stephan van Eijden


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plazo límite


Explanation:
Sin más contexto adivino que es eso.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fecha límite de entrega


Explanation:
Una opción.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
35 mins
  -> Gracias, rhandler.

agree  DDM
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Daniel.