KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Dentistry

‘command set’ heat curing

Spanish translation: \" conjunto de comandos\" para el termocurado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:‘command set’ heat curing
Spanish translation:\" conjunto de comandos\" para el termocurado
Entered by: TranslatorENFR

12:48 Feb 20, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / dental equipment
English term or phrase: ‘command set’ heat curing
How would you translate the above phrase?

Context:

Our new cordless high-energy LED curing lamp is perfectly suited for ‘command set’ heat curing our Glass Fill and Glass Seal products.

Thanks
TranslatorENFR
Spain
" conjunto de comandos" para el termocurado
Explanation:
1. Conjunto de comandos Hayes - Wikipedia, la enciclopedia libre
es.wikipedia.org/.../Conjunto_de_comandos_Haye...Cached - Similar - Translate this page
El conjunto de comandos Hayes es un lenguaje desarrollado por la compañía Hayes Communications que prácticamente se convirtió en estándar abierto de ...
2 Hayes command set - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hayes_command_set - Traducerea acestei pagini
The Hayes command set is a specific command-language originally developed for the Hayes Smartmodem 300 baud modem in 1981. The command set ...
3. Desadaptación de la prótesis completa superior por el proceso de ...
www.sdpt.net/completa/dptcs.htmCached - Translate this page
Desadaptación de la prótesis completa superior por el proceso de termocurado. E-mail: Od. Marcelo Alberto Iruretagoyena ...

Selected response from:

GGruia
Grading comment
i agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4" conjunto de comandos" para el termocuradoGGruia
1cura al calor / cura por calor / endurecimiento por calor con ‘juego de comandos’
andres-larsen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
cura al calor / cura por calor / endurecimiento por calor con ‘juego de comandos’


Explanation:
cura al calor / cura por calor / endurecimiento por calor con ‘juego de comandos’

sources:

Translation of calor from Spanish to English - Online Dictionary Of ...
www.dentaldictionary.net/es/en/calor/
Definition of calor, calor, Translation of calor in the Online dictionary of dental ... of becoming irreversibly rigid or hardened with the application of heat. ... Google custom search for resina para ***cura por calor, ~ para endurecimiento por calor · resina para cura por calor, ~ para endurecimiento por calor · resin, heat cured***; heat ...

resin, heat cured; heat curing acrylic - Dental Dictionary
www.dental-dictionary.info/en/resin, heat cured; heat curin...
Definition of resin, heat cured; ***heat curing acrylic, resin, heat cured; heat curing acrylic, ... resina para cura por calor, ~ para endurecimiento por calor***, in Spanish ...

English-to-spanish Computer And Internet Dictionary: - books.google.com/books?isbn=1581124996...
Alicia S. Clark - 2004 - Computers - 228 pages
AT ***command set (Hayes command set)- Juego de comandos AT. Juego de comandos*** AT que se utilizan para controlar modems Hayes. ATA- Ver Advanced ...

Arquitectura de protocolos Bluetooth - Seguridad Mobile - Alberto ...
www.seguridadmobile.com/...de.../index.html
Comandos AT‎: El ***juego de comandos AT fue desarrollado en 1977 por Dennis Hayes como un interfaz de comunicación con un módem ... Nokia GSM Products · AT Command Set*** For Nokia GSMA and WCDMA Products v1.1 ...

PLATAFORMA DE ENVÍO Y RECEPCIÓN DE MENSAJES SMS ...
www.univalle.edu/publicaciones/.../pagina08.pdf -
PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
using AT commands, GSM Modem, setting their properties and thus .... llando y expandiendo el ***juego de comandos*** hasta lle- gar a la universalización.


andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
" conjunto de comandos" para el termocurado


Explanation:
1. Conjunto de comandos Hayes - Wikipedia, la enciclopedia libre
es.wikipedia.org/.../Conjunto_de_comandos_Haye...Cached - Similar - Translate this page
El conjunto de comandos Hayes es un lenguaje desarrollado por la compañía Hayes Communications que prácticamente se convirtió en estándar abierto de ...
2 Hayes command set - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hayes_command_set - Traducerea acestei pagini
The Hayes command set is a specific command-language originally developed for the Hayes Smartmodem 300 baud modem in 1981. The command set ...
3. Desadaptación de la prótesis completa superior por el proceso de ...
www.sdpt.net/completa/dptcs.htmCached - Translate this page
Desadaptación de la prótesis completa superior por el proceso de termocurado. E-mail: Od. Marcelo Alberto Iruretagoyena ...



GGruia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
i agree