KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Dentistry

Open For Business

Spanish translation: ábrase a nuestra experiencia / pericia


17:27 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / dentistry
English term or phrase: Open For Business
"Open For Business" phrase suggests business is performed by dentist after patient opens his or her mouth.
Elbert Mackey
Spanish translation:ábrase a nuestra experiencia / pericia
Explanation:
an option...it plays with OPEN UP TO and the expertise of the dentists. hope this helps! :))
Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ábrase a nuestra experiencia / pericia
Ivannia Garcia
5Puedes escoger...
Emilio Gironda
5Manos a la obra
Maria Alonso
5Deje su boca en nuestras manos
isludegna
4nuestro servicio lo dejará con la boca abierta
Carlos González-Rivera, CT


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ábrase a nuestra experiencia / pericia


Explanation:
an option...it plays with OPEN UP TO and the expertise of the dentists. hope this helps! :))

Ivannia Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ABotero
21 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deje su boca en nuestras manos


Explanation:
Free translation

isludegna
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manos a la obra


Explanation:
es la traducción de una frase utilizada en México, por lo menos acá así se usa... saludos, MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Puedes escoger...


Explanation:
...una de estas:

* (boca)lista para trabajar
* (boca)lista para poner manos a la obra
* (boca)lista para actuar en lo mío

Emilio/PERU

Emilio Gironda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
open for business
nuestro servicio lo dejará con la boca abierta


Explanation:
Me gusta, aunque es un poco largo.

Carlos González-Rivera, CT
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish