KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Dentistry

Gentle Dental Care

Spanish translation: un cuidado dental delicado


17:31 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / dentistry
English term or phrase: Gentle Dental Care
Mexico, "Gentle Dental Care" suggests the dentist is very gental in treating his patients.
Elbert Mackey
Spanish translation:un cuidado dental delicado
Explanation:
could be
Selected response from:

lincasanova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2un cuidado dental delicadolincasanova
5Cuidado Dental Gentil
Maria Alonso
4 +1Higiene dental con trato agradable
isludegna
5Puedes escoger...
Emilio Gironda
4Cuidado Dental Suave
ABotero


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuidado Dental Suave


Explanation:
It is literally translated

ABotero
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Higiene dental con trato agradable


Explanation:
a suggestion

isludegna
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
44 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un cuidado dental delicado


Explanation:
could be

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs
  -> thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cuidado Dental Gentil


Explanation:
espero sirva... MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Puedes escoger...


Explanation:
...una de estas:

* Tratamiento dental suave
* Tratamiento dental indoloro
* Tratamiento dental sin dolor
* Tratamiento dental liviano
* Tratamiento dental relajado
* Tratamiento dental especializado
* Tratamiento dental personalizado

La intención es vender la idea de que NO te va a doler.

Emilio/PERU

Emilio Gironda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish