KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Dentistry

Drilling Is Great

Spanish translation: me encanta usar la fresa


17:34 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / dentistry
English term or phrase: Drilling Is Great
Mexico, Phrase suggest dentist enjoys performing drilling and filling as part of his duties.
Elbert Mackey
Spanish translation:me encanta usar la fresa
Explanation:
es una forma de decirlo natural y coloquialmente en México.

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2me encanta usar la fresa
Alfredo Gonzalez
5el uso del torno es bárbaro
NoraBellettieri


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drilling is great
me encanta usar la fresa


Explanation:
es una forma de decirlo natural y coloquialmente en México.

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
2 hrs

agree  Emilio Gironda
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drilling is great
el uso del torno es bárbaro


Explanation:
Drill: torno (en Argentina)

NoraBellettieri
Native speaker of: Spanish