KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

clamp for I.V. pole

Spanish translation: abrazadera para porta sueros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clamp for I.V. pole
Spanish translation:abrazadera para porta sueros
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

08:45 May 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: clamp for I.V. pole
se trata de una silla de ruedas
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
abrazadera para portasueros
Explanation:
Es una abrazadera para sujetar la varilla donde se cuelga el suero. Creo que hay una forma más precisa de decirlo, pero ahora mismo no se me ocurre nada mejor
Selected response from:

Fernando Vidal Carballido
Spain
Grading comment
si, muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1abrazadera para portasueros
Fernando Vidal Carballido
3presilla para polo de intravenosacarlie602


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clamp for i.v. pole
abrazadera para portasueros


Explanation:
Es una abrazadera para sujetar la varilla donde se cuelga el suero. Creo que hay una forma más precisa de decirlo, pero ahora mismo no se me ocurre nada mejor

Fernando Vidal Carballido
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
si, muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clamp for i.v. pole
presilla para polo de intravenosa


Explanation:
literal

carlie602
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4