KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

pooled

Spanish translation: en reserva/reservado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pooled
Spanish translation:en reserva/reservado
Entered by: mar52

20:30 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: pooled
Although blood proteins derived from pooled blood plasma are considered retalively safe..
Jairo Florian
en reserva
Explanation:
O reservado.
Una opción.
Selected response from:

mar52
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mezclado o agrupado
Andrés Martínez
4 +1en reservamar52
4mezclado y en reservaRagnar?k


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mezclado o agrupado


Explanation:
Plasma sanguíneo de varios donantes mezclado.

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 654

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Maria Teresa. Un saludo :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en reserva


Explanation:
O reservado.
Una opción.

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mezclado y en reserva


Explanation:
mira esta definicion. A readily available supply: as : the whole quantity of a particular material present in the body and available for function or the satisfying of metabolic demands. A body product (as blood) collected from many donors and stored for later use

Ragnar?k
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish