KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Research Facility

Spanish translation: Centro de Investigación


17:29 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical Spanish interpreter
English term or phrase: Research Facility
This is the continuation of my previous question for the heath care directive. The person will donate ther whole body to a "research facility." how would say this two words in good spanish

Thanks (:>)
ycolo
Spanish translation:Centro de Investigación
Explanation:
Asi lo diria yo.
Selected response from:

Maria Milagros Del Cid
Grading comment
TAMBIEN ME GUSTA ORGANIZACION PERO COMO QUE CENTRO SE OYE MAS FORMAL
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Centro de Investigación
Maria Milagros Del Cid
5 +1organización de investigación...
Xenia Wong
5Servicio de Investigación
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
research facility
organización de investigación...


Explanation:
Según contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-16 17:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...o ente encargado de....

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, margaret....xen

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
research facility
Servicio de Investigación


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
research facility
Centro de Investigación


Explanation:
Asi lo diria yo.

Maria Milagros Del Cid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
TAMBIEN ME GUSTA ORGANIZACION PERO COMO QUE CENTRO SE OYE MAS FORMAL

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Matheu: Yo también.
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Silvina !

agree  Gustavo Caldas
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias GACR !

agree  Marc Figueras
14 mins
  -> MUchas gracis Marc !

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
20 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby ! By the way, a mi tambien me encanta la crema chantilly ! =)

agree  Marcelo González
37 mins
  -> Gracias Marcelo !

agree  clisaz
49 mins
  -> Cracias Clisaz !

agree  cisternas
1 hr
  -> Gracias Cisternas !

agree  Claudia Palmier: Coincido. Slds.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias clapal

agree  Adriana Vozzi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias avozzi

agree  Malena Garcia
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Malega