KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

by third party reimbursement

Spanish translation: reembolso por parte de terceros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by third party reimbursement
Spanish translation:reembolso por parte de terceros
Entered by: cisternas

17:26 Dec 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: by third party reimbursement
"reimbursement for medical treatment will be provided to the extent such costs are not covered by your medical or hospital insurance, by third party reimbursement or government programs providing such coverage."
Nuria Mansilla
reembolso por parte de terceros
Explanation:
aveces las empresas cubren parte de los gastos médicos de sus trabajadores. me imagino que esos pueden ser los terceros.
saludos...
Selected response from:

cisternas
Grading comment
Thanks! You were very helpful.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8reembolso por parte de terceros
cisternas
4reembolso/reintegro de terceros
Inés Coduri


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
reembolso por parte de terceros


Explanation:
aveces las empresas cubren parte de los gastos médicos de sus trabajadores. me imagino que esos pueden ser los terceros.
saludos...

cisternas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Thanks! You were very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inés Coduri: feliz navidad para ti tambien! oops, si, de acuerdo, internet esta muuuuy lento y me cruce!
4 mins
  -> gracias Inés...y feliz navidad

agree  Sabrina Ciserchia
6 mins
  -> gracias Sabrina...y feliz navidad

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
7 mins
  -> gracias Noelia...y feliz navidad

agree  Valeria Marjovsky
12 mins
  -> gracias avmar...y feliz navidad

agree  Victoria Gil Talavera
47 mins
  -> gracias Victoria...y feliz navidad

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias avrvm...y feliz navidad

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> gracias Xenia...y feliz navidad

agree  Noemí Busnelli
4 hrs
  -> gracias Noemí...y feliz navidad

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reembolso/reintegro de terceros


Explanation:
o de parte de terceros

Inés Coduri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24