KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

COLORADO MULTIPLE INSTITUTIONAL REVIEW BOARD

Spanish translation: Consejo de Revisión de Instituciones Múltiples de Colorado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COLORADO MULTIPLE INSTITUTIONAL REVIEW BOARD
Spanish translation: Consejo de Revisión de Instituciones Múltiples de Colorado
Entered by: dany2303

12:55 Dec 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / CONSENT FORM APPROVAL
English term or phrase: COLORADO MULTIPLE INSTITUTIONAL REVIEW BOARD
COLORADO MULTIPLE INSTITUTIONAL REVIEW BOARD

COMIRB Study 01-284: "A Study of the Effectiveness and Tolerability of
Weekly Isoniazid and Rifapentine for 3 Months vs Daily Isoniazid for 9 Months
for the Treatment of Latent Tuberculosis Infection"[TBTC Study 26]

Principal Investigator: William J. Burman, MD
dany2303
Consejo de Revisión de Instituciones Múltiples de Colorado
Explanation:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:ryvGuxoj-8EJ:www.thechi...
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Comité de revisión múltiple de instituciones de Colorado
Laura Iglesias
4Junta de Fiscalización Multiinstitucional de Colorado
Laura Carrizo
2Consejo de Revisión de Instituciones Múltiples de Colorado
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
colorado multiple institutional review board
Consejo de Revisión de Instituciones Múltiples de Colorado


Explanation:
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:ryvGuxoj-8EJ:www.thechi...

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
gracias!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
colorado multiple institutional review board
Comité de revisión múltiple de instituciones de Colorado


Explanation:
también podría ser para la revisión

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 35
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
21 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Aquamarine76
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Karina Tabacinic
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colorado multiple institutional review board
Junta de Fiscalización Multiinstitucional de Colorado


Explanation:
Entiendo que se trata de una junta que fiscaliza o controla a diversas instituciones.

Laura Carrizo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4