KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

single cross-over recombinants

Spanish translation: recombinantes por entrecruzamiento simple


20:50 Dec 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / genetics
English term or phrase: single cross-over recombinants
was performed using each of the chromosome extracted from appeared strains to confirm that the appeared strains were single cross-over recombinants in which pBS4S∆sucAint was incorporated by homologous recombination into the chromosome...
Christian Arista
Spanish translation:recombinantes por entrecruzamiento simple
Explanation:
INVERSIÓN DE SEGMENTOS DE ADN POR RECOMBINACIÓN ESPECÍFICA CONSERVATIVA
... Esto da como resultado un entrecruzamiento simple por el que las dos ...
www.ugr.es/~eianez/Microbiologia/17transforma.htm

La recombinación es el proceso por el que la información genética se ve ...
Esto da como resultado un entrecruzamiento simple por el que las dos dobles ...
fai.unne.edu.ar/biologia/ microgeneral/micro-ianez/24_micro.htm
Selected response from:

Catalina Connon
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recombinantes con entrecruzamiento únicohecdan
3 +1recombinantes por entrecruzamiento simpleCatalina Connon


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recombinantes con entrecruzamiento único


Explanation:
o entrecruzado único

hecdan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 378

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Legradi
4 hrs

agree  Sonia Iujvidin
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recombinantes por entrecruzamiento simple


Explanation:
INVERSIÓN DE SEGMENTOS DE ADN POR RECOMBINACIÓN ESPECÍFICA CONSERVATIVA
... Esto da como resultado un entrecruzamiento simple por el que las dos ...
www.ugr.es/~eianez/Microbiologia/17transforma.htm

La recombinación es el proceso por el que la información genética se ve ...
Esto da como resultado un entrecruzamiento simple por el que las dos dobles ...
fai.unne.edu.ar/biologia/ microgeneral/micro-ianez/24_micro.htm

Catalina Connon
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celiacp: con entrecruzamiento simple
20 hrs
  -> gracias Celia! Feliz año nuevo