KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

smooth

Spanish translation: sencillo, sin complicaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smooth
Spanish translation:sencillo, sin complicaciones
Entered by: Ana Brassara

20:29 Dec 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / CONSENT FORM APPROVAL
English term or phrase: smooth
Therefore, the following are to be provided by your organization to ensure a smooth and successful project:
dany2303
sencillo, sin complicaciones
Explanation:
options
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14sencillo, sin complicaciones
Ana Brassara
5 +2sin dificultades / obstáculos mayores
Xenia Wong
4sin sobresaltos
Denise De Pe�a


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin sobresaltos


Explanation:
-

Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
sencillo, sin complicaciones


Explanation:
options

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 275
Grading comment
gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp and Fr to En
1 min

agree  Mercedes L.
5 mins

agree  Carmen Riadi
6 mins

agree  Heather Chinchilla
7 mins

agree  Victoria Gil Talavera
8 mins

agree  xxxTadzio: ¡Síp!
12 mins

agree  cisternas: sin complicaciones
32 mins

agree  Walter Landesman: sencillo, tranquilo
1 hr

agree  Susana Legradi
1 hr

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: sin complicaciones - Feliz 2006!
2 hrs

agree  Elizabeth Ardans
3 hrs

agree  SpanishT
4 hrs

agree  milliecoquis: agree
6 hrs

agree  Marina56: Ok
1 day59 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sin dificultades / obstáculos mayores


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  psilvau
2 mins
  -> psilvau, many thanks....happy new year 2006!

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: sin obstaculos, leave out mayores. Happy New Year!
2 hrs
  -> María-Jose, muchas gracias.....feliz año...!! xem




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): cisternas, hecdan