KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

interval events

Spanish translation: eventos intermedios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interval events
Spanish translation:eventos intermedios
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

14:51 Aug 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: interval events
Collection of adverse events and interval events
lolozy
eventos intermedios
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por colaborar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3eventos intermedios
Alejandro Umerez
4intervalos de retransmisión
Adriana Baravalle


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eventos intermedios


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por colaborar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> Gracias Egmont

agree  Sonia Iujvidin: deben ser eventos q ocurren entre visitas y no llegan a ser adversos
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sonia

agree  Flavia Scafatti
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Flavia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intervalos de retransmisión


Explanation:
Si la traducción es sobre herramientas médicas, entonces el término a utilizar es "intervalos de retransmisión".

Adriana Baravalle
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8