KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

tracing/tape tracing

Spanish translation: trazar/dibujar el contorno de | contorno trazado/dibujado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracing/tape tracing
Spanish translation:trazar/dibujar el contorno de | contorno trazado/dibujado
Entered by: David Russi

23:19 Aug 13, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Pruebas de alergia
English term or phrase: tracing/tape tracing
Trace the perimeter of areas of erythema and/or wheal using the skin marking pen. If no erythema or wheal exists, mark the center of the application site.
Cover marked areas with a single piece of skin testing paper tape, remove tape (lifting "inked tracings"). Tape could be transfered to the worksheet.

Positive control
"Attach tape tracing" (Nota: esto aparece en un recuadro para pegar la cinta)

Wheal Longest Diameter

Erythema Longest Diameter
xxxmariaje
Spain
trazar/dibujar el contorno de | contorno trazado/dibujado
Explanation:
trazar/dibujar el contorno de | contorno trazado/dibujado
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2trazar/dibujar el contorno de | contorno trazado/dibujado
David Russi
4dibujo de la cintaAna Atienza
2se puede delinear con tinta y pasar a un papel
Sara Brown


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trazar/dibujar el contorno de | contorno trazado/dibujado


Explanation:
trazar/dibujar el contorno de | contorno trazado/dibujado

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Rodríguez
10 mins

agree  Paola Giardina
1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
se puede delinear con tinta y pasar a un papel


Explanation:
[PDF] Pruebas cutáneas de lectura inmediata.Técnica,lectura e interpretación
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Medición de la pápula y eritema en un SPT para Dermatophagoides ptero nissy mu s. Figura 1 ... manente, se puede delinear con tinta y pasar a un papel ...
www.archivos.alergia.org.ar/S22002/art4.pdf - Páginas similares

Sara Brown
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dibujo de la cinta


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de adjuntar el dibujo del contorno que ha quedado señalado en la cinta.

Ana Atienza
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12