KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

regulatory has cleared

Spanish translation: lo que las entidades reguladoras hayan aprobado ...


16:02 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: regulatory has cleared
When you plan your digital department, plan for the future, not for today or only what the technology can provide or regulatory has cleared today.

¿Tiene que ver con lo que la normativa haya podido establecer? ¡Gracias!
Ana Belen Postigo Pinazo
Spain
Spanish translation:lo que las entidades reguladoras hayan aprobado ...
Explanation:
o lo que haya sido aprobado (hasta ahora) por las entidades reguladoras
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5lo que las entidades reguladoras hayan aprobado ...
Giovanni Rengifo
4lo aprobado por las normas
Dorritt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lo que las entidades reguladoras hayan aprobado ...


Explanation:
o lo que haya sido aprobado (hasta ahora) por las entidades reguladoras

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
23 mins

agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Roxanna Delgado
2 hrs

agree  Mitzila Mujica
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lo aprobado por las normas


Explanation:
:-)

Dorritt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19