KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

chest clear

Spanish translation: Tórax sin anormalidades


07:36 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: chest clear
Respiratory system:
Chest clear, not fully assesed or no reported respiratory condition.
Gloria Nogales
Spanish translation:Tórax sin anormalidades
Explanation:
See:

HISTORIA CLINICA I - [ Translate this page ]
TORAX. Sin anormalidades. 5.- ABDOMEN. Globoso, cicatriz de 20 cm. por cesárea, caliente, hernia umbilical, resistencia muscular en hemiabdomen izquierdo. ...
www.angelfire.com/planet/lamar/caso_7.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Tórax sin anormalidadesliz askew
4tórax sin anormalidades
Joost Elshoff


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tórax sin anormalidades


Explanation:
See:

HISTORIA CLINICA I - [ Translate this page ]
TORAX. Sin anormalidades. 5.- ABDOMEN. Globoso, cicatriz de 20 cm. por cesárea, caliente, hernia umbilical, resistencia muscular en hemiabdomen izquierdo. ...
www.angelfire.com/planet/lamar/caso_7.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 689

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Silberstein
15 mins

agree  María Florencia Otero
1 hr

agree  Yaotl Altan
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tórax sin anormalidades


Explanation:
Sistema respiratorio:
Tórax sin anormalidades, no comprobado completamente o sin condiciones respiratorias conocidas.

Joost Elshoff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 20