International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

supply

Spanish translation: suministro/artículo/producto


18:49 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: supply
Under this program covered prescription drugs and supplies are put into categories (i.e., tiers) to designate how they are to be covered and the Members Cost-Share. The placement of a drug or supply into one of the tiers is determined by the Department and approved by the YY Committee based on the drugs or supplies clinical effectivenessand cost, not on whether it is a Generic Drug Or Supply or Brand Name Drug Or Supply.
xxxmariaje
Spain
Spanish translation:suministro/artículo/producto
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Rebeca Larios
Puerto Rico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7suministro/artículo/productoRebeca Larios
4Insumo
Jazminvsm


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
suministro/artículo/producto


Explanation:
:)

Rebeca Larios
Puerto Rico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia de la Vega
0 min
  -> gracias Lorenia, saludos :)

agree  Vanessa Rivera Rivier
3 mins
  -> gracias Vanessa d:)

agree  Xenia Wong: Si, suministros...
7 mins
  -> gracias otra vez Xenia, saludos!

agree  xxxakanah
10 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Egmont
15 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Sonia Iujvidin
48 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  NetTra
53 mins
  -> gracias :)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Insumo


Explanation:
Espero te sirva, yo lo traduciría así.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2006-10-24 17:25:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Medical supply - insumo médico

Jazminvsm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish