KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

allogeneic T-depleted stem cell

Spanish translation: células madre alogénicas en depleción de linfocitos-T/células-T


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allogeneic T-depleted stem cell
Spanish translation:células madre alogénicas en depleción de linfocitos-T/células-T
Entered by: xxxmariaje

13:23 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: allogeneic T-depleted stem cell
Infusion of donor lymphocytes transduced with the suicide gene HSV TK, after transplantation of allogeneic T-depleted stem cells from a haploidentical donor in patients with haematological malignancies.
xxxmariaje
Spain
células madre alogénicas con depleción de linfocitos-T/células-T
Explanation:
Not my area; however, here is an attempt and some refs. to help:

PDF] Linfoma Folicular Avanzado...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
y en la depleción de linfocitos T del injerto ... suficiente que permita el injerto de células alogénicas y el desarrollo del efecto inmune injerto contra ...
www.tdx.cbuc.es/TESIS_UAB/AVAILABLE/TDX-0216105-165911//rls... - Similar pages

[PDF] 01 Comunicaciones 001-155 (Page 1)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
se efectuó con depleción de linfocitos T (DLT) en 10 de los pacien- ... la infusión de células progenitoras hematopoyéticas (CPH) alogénicas HLA- ...
www.aehh.org/congr/xliireunion/trasplante.pdf - Similar pages

PDF] Importancia Pronóstica del Recuento Plaquetario a los 100 Días del ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
dos los pacientes recibieron médulas óseas alogénicas de un. hermano o donante compatible; ... de depleción de células T fue similar en los 3 grupos (29%, ...
www.scheringlatina.com.mx/uploads/biblio/404.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Cell Growth Factor-Induced Proliferation of Hairy Cell Lymphocytes and
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
of T cells. by. AET-SRBC. rosetting. for 90 minutes. on ice. After. Ficoll. separation,. the T-depleted. lymphocyte. population. was put through. a second ...
www.bloodjournal.org/cgi/reprint/67/4/937.pdf - Similar pages
Acquired amegakaryocytic thrombocytopenia associated with ...
Immunophenotyping of the peripheral blood lymphocytes showed a relative ... In this procedure T-depleted cells 2 x 104 in 0.1 mL of IMDM were plated in ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/links/doi/10.1111/j.1600-0609.200... - Similar


Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1células madre alogénicas depletadas de linfocitos T
Sonia Iujvidin
3células madre alogénicas con depleción de linfocitos-T/células-Tliz askew


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allogeneic t-depleted stem cell
células madre alogénicas con depleción de linfocitos-T/células-T


Explanation:
Not my area; however, here is an attempt and some refs. to help:

PDF] Linfoma Folicular Avanzado...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
y en la depleción de linfocitos T del injerto ... suficiente que permita el injerto de células alogénicas y el desarrollo del efecto inmune injerto contra ...
www.tdx.cbuc.es/TESIS_UAB/AVAILABLE/TDX-0216105-165911//rls... - Similar pages

[PDF] 01 Comunicaciones 001-155 (Page 1)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
se efectuó con depleción de linfocitos T (DLT) en 10 de los pacien- ... la infusión de células progenitoras hematopoyéticas (CPH) alogénicas HLA- ...
www.aehh.org/congr/xliireunion/trasplante.pdf - Similar pages

PDF] Importancia Pronóstica del Recuento Plaquetario a los 100 Días del ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
dos los pacientes recibieron médulas óseas alogénicas de un. hermano o donante compatible; ... de depleción de células T fue similar en los 3 grupos (29%, ...
www.scheringlatina.com.mx/uploads/biblio/404.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Cell Growth Factor-Induced Proliferation of Hairy Cell Lymphocytes and
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
of T cells. by. AET-SRBC. rosetting. for 90 minutes. on ice. After. Ficoll. separation,. the T-depleted. lymphocyte. population. was put through. a second ...
www.bloodjournal.org/cgi/reprint/67/4/937.pdf - Similar pages
Acquired amegakaryocytic thrombocytopenia associated with ...
Immunophenotyping of the peripheral blood lymphocytes showed a relative ... In this procedure T-depleted cells 2 x 104 in 0.1 mL of IMDM were plated in ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/links/doi/10.1111/j.1600-0609.200... - Similar




liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 689
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allogeneic t-depleted stem cell
células madre alogénicas depletadas de linfocitos T


Explanation:
depletar=agotar, reducir al mínimo


Sonia Iujvidin
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nancya
1 hr
  -> gracias!