KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Public health notices

Spanish translation: notificaciones de Salud Pública

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Public health notices
Spanish translation:notificaciones de Salud Pública
Entered by: Ana Juliá

18:07 Nov 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / website of a translation agency
English term or phrase: Public health notices
Clinical Research Translation

What we translate:
Clinical Trial (Drugs or Devices)
Clinical Trial Reports
Informed Consent Forms
Patient Information Sheet
Study start documents
Adverse events related documents
Study results
Clinical trial documents
IND reports
Study reports
Case Report Forms (CRFs)
Government sponsored studies
Patents on medical devices
Operating manuals for medical equipment
Documents for Insurance Claims (patient records, prescriptions and lab reports)
Product labels
***Public health notices***
Patient education materials
Patient and visitor information
Flyers
Brochures
Pamphlets
Ana Juliá
Spain
informes/avisos/notificaciones de Salud Pública
Explanation:
Opciones
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8informes/avisos/notificaciones de Salud Pública
Adriana de Groote
5avisos sobre Salud Pública
Ruben Mendez Suarez
4reportes de salud pública
Dialecta
3informacion de salud publica
ervic


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
public health notices
informes/avisos/notificaciones de Salud Pública


Explanation:
Opciones

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 324
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 min
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Marina!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
17 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Ramon Inglada
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Sergio Cortés: Voto por informes o notificaciones. Saludos.
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
3 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  tecuatlmmv
4 hrs

agree  Sonia Iujvidin
5 hrs

agree  momo savino
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
public health notices
avisos sobre Salud Pública


Explanation:
Saludos

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
public health notices
reportes de salud pública


Explanation:
suerte

Dialecta
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
public health notices
informacion de salud publica


Explanation:
i belive that is the answer

ervic