KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

power injection

Spanish translation: la (maquina) inyectadora


14:44 Feb 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medicine
English term or phrase: power injection
In our study, each patient received 0.03 mmol/kg XXX diluted to 30 mL for hand injection or 15 mL for power injection.
Karina Cappelletti
Argentina
Spanish translation:la (maquina) inyectadora
Explanation:
suerte


Traditional Versus Automated Injection Contrast System
The aim of the study was to compare the amount of contrast media...
http://www.medscape.com/viewarticle/489444_2

Traditional Versus Automated Injection Contrast System
Traditional Versus Automated Injection Contrast System in...
http://www.medscape.com/viewarticle/489444

Coronary Angiography Using 4 French Catheters with Power Injection ...
6 F group were performed by the hand injection technique.
http://indianheartjournal.com/2001%20-%202005%20COmplete%20I...

Coronary Angiography Using 4 French Catheters with Power Injection ...
It is our observation also that hand injection produces suboptimal...
http://indianheartjournal.com/2001%20-%202005%20COmplete%20I...

A primer for dynamic MR contrast injection
Power versus hand injection. Hand injection gives the...
http://www.topspins.com/MRA_Images/ar_October03_prince2.pdf

ACIST- Injection Systems for Contrast Delivery in Cardiovascular ...
... of the stopcock-manifold system and contrast injection...
http://www.acistmedical.com/Medical/literature.asp

Power Injection of Contrast Media Using Central Venous Catheters ...
In one study, hand injection generated higher peak pressures at...
http://www.ajronline.org/cgi/content/full/176/2/447

The ACIST power injection system reduces the amount of contrast
left ventriculography versus the new ACIST power.
http://taylorandfrancis.metapress.com/index/T716202126744465...

Injection locking LC dividers for low power quadrature generation ...
On the other hand, a power. consumption penalty is paid...
http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/8830/27953/01249461.pdf

Traditional versus automated injection contrast system in ...
Traditional versus automated injection contrast system in...
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2007-02-14 17:55:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bomba de inyección is what you need here!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la (maquina) inyectadora
Robert Copeland
3 +2inyección automática/bombaliz askew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inyección automática/bomba


Explanation:
[PDF]
Determination of Trace Cations in Power Plant Waters Containing ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe AcrobatError! Hyperlink reference not valid.
with Model 9126-038 Rheodyne Injector or equiva-. lent. Sample Preparation Module (SPM) [ for ... analytical procedure to determine trace cations in power ...
www1.dionex.com/en-us/webdocs/4232_AN86.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Department of Radiology Policy on Intravenous Contrast in Adults
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Most CT protocols use power injectors. In angiography/intervention there is a mix ... Morphine. 1-3 mg IV, repeat every 5-10 min as needed. Hydrocortisone ...
www.radiology.uiowa.edu/healthcare/contrast_policy.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Mass excursion parameters of first heart sound energy
File Format: PDF/Adobe AcrobatError! Hyperlink reference not valid.
morphine. (5 mg/kg). was given every 2 hr. The heart was exposed. through. a left thoracotomy ... power injector. (Cordis Corp., 241 NE 36th &.,-Miami, ...
jap.physiology.org/cgi/reprint/27/5/649.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
Cardiovascular responses to p-stimulation with isoproterenol in ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe AcrobatError! Hyperlink reference not valid.
cularly with morphine. hydrochloride. (4 mg/kg) and atropine. sulfate (0.01 mg/kg), anesthetized ... power injector (Injector 500, Columbus Instruments), ...
jap.physiology.org/cgi/reprint/81/2/573.pdf - Similar pages
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:YukPA-kgZHAJ:www.amersh...


inyector automático/bomba



liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 689

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias! No estaba completamente segura.

agree  celiacp: bomba de inyección, diríamos en España
17 hrs
  -> Gracias! No era nada fácil encontrarlo

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la (maquina) inyectadora


Explanation:
suerte


Traditional Versus Automated Injection Contrast System
The aim of the study was to compare the amount of contrast media...
http://www.medscape.com/viewarticle/489444_2

Traditional Versus Automated Injection Contrast System
Traditional Versus Automated Injection Contrast System in...
http://www.medscape.com/viewarticle/489444

Coronary Angiography Using 4 French Catheters with Power Injection ...
6 F group were performed by the hand injection technique.
http://indianheartjournal.com/2001%20-%202005%20COmplete%20I...

Coronary Angiography Using 4 French Catheters with Power Injection ...
It is our observation also that hand injection produces suboptimal...
http://indianheartjournal.com/2001%20-%202005%20COmplete%20I...

A primer for dynamic MR contrast injection
Power versus hand injection. Hand injection gives the...
http://www.topspins.com/MRA_Images/ar_October03_prince2.pdf

ACIST- Injection Systems for Contrast Delivery in Cardiovascular ...
... of the stopcock-manifold system and contrast injection...
http://www.acistmedical.com/Medical/literature.asp

Power Injection of Contrast Media Using Central Venous Catheters ...
In one study, hand injection generated higher peak pressures at...
http://www.ajronline.org/cgi/content/full/176/2/447

The ACIST power injection system reduces the amount of contrast
left ventriculography versus the new ACIST power.
http://taylorandfrancis.metapress.com/index/T716202126744465...

Injection locking LC dividers for low power quadrature generation ...
On the other hand, a power. consumption penalty is paid...
http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/8830/27953/01249461.pdf

Traditional versus automated injection contrast system in ...
Traditional versus automated injection contrast system in...
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2007-02-14 17:55:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bomba de inyección is what you need here!!!!!!!

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan: o bomba de inyección (si es por un catéter intravenoso)
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias!