KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Doublet combinations

Spanish translation: combinaciones dobles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Doublet combinations
Spanish translation:combinaciones dobles
Entered by: Egmont

19:23 Feb 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Doublet combinations
Doublet combinations of a platinum compound and a third-generation cytotoxic agent have been accepted as the standard of care for treatment of advanced disease.
xxxmariaje
Spain
combinaciones dobles
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1combinaciones dobles
Egmont
5pares combinados
Lydia De Jorge
4combinaciones de doblete
jmtquiroga


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doublet combinations
combinaciones dobles


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
15 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
doublet combinations
pares combinados


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 212

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doublet combinations
combinaciones de doblete


Explanation:
busqué en Reverso.net


    Reference: http://www.reverso.net/text_translation.asp?lang=ES
jmtquiroga
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish