KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

sickness cases

Spanish translation: todos los casos/las situaciones de enfermedad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sickness cases
Spanish translation:todos los casos/las situaciones de enfermedad
Entered by: celiacp

10:42 Mar 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / seguro médico
English term or phrase: sickness cases
En una póliza de seguro de accidentes para voluntarios de una ONG (que trabajan en distintas partes del mundo), entre los riesgos excluídos figura:

- all sickness cases
xxxAnne Lombard
todos los casos/las situaciones de enfermedad
Explanation:
saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-18 10:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Detection of trypanosomes in suspected sleeping ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
late-stage sleeping sickness cases and also indicating. that PCR had greater sensitivity. ... podõÂan corresponder a casos de enfermedad del suenÄo, ...
http://www.whqlibdoc.who.int/bulletin/2000/Vol78-No1/bulleti... - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12todos los casos/las situaciones de enfermedad
celiacp
3asuntos, casos por enfermedadDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asuntos, casos por enfermedad


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
todos los casos/las situaciones de enfermedad


Explanation:
saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-18 10:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Detection of trypanosomes in suspected sleeping ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
late-stage sleeping sickness cases and also indicating. that PCR had greater sensitivity. ... podõÂan corresponder a casos de enfermedad del suenÄo, ...
http://www.whqlibdoc.who.int/bulletin/2000/Vol78-No1/bulleti... - Páginas similares


celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1560
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
2 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  megane_wang
9 mins
  -> gracias!!

agree  Rebecca Hendry
1 hr
  -> gracias, Rebecca!

agree  Laura Benedetti: prefiero "casos"
1 hr
  -> gracias, Laura!

agree  Gabriel Csaba
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  Laura Iglesias
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  Robert Copeland: yes
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Robert!

agree  Roxanna Delgado
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Roxanna!

agree  Adriana Torres
4 hrs
  -> gracias!!

agree  alexfromsd
1 day3 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Griselda Groppa: .
1 day3 hrs
  -> gracias!