KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

platin compound

Spanish translation: compuesto de platino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:platin compound
Spanish translation:compuesto de platino
Entered by: Tradjur

15:07 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medicine
English term or phrase: platin compound
a microtubul active agent, an alkylating agent, an anti-neoplastic anti-metabolite or a platin compound
Wangel
compuesto de platino
Explanation:
¿Puede ser? A juzgar por lo que he visto sí... Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3compuesto de platinoliz askew
3compuesto de platinoTradjur


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compuesto de platino


Explanation:
¿Puede ser? A juzgar por lo que he visto sí... Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Thank you very much

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
compuesto de platino


Explanation:
must be?

http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=5143141


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-03-28 15:28:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please change that to "platina"....

see refs above.

I should have spent more time researching this, rather than send in the first thing I found. Apologies.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 689

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
28 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  laumolina: platina, right
1 day10 hrs
  -> Gracias!