KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

ascertainment

Spanish translation: verificación, determinación, averiguación


21:23 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ascertainment
All safety endpoints and adverse events will additionally be assessed continually throughout the three year follow-up period through regularly scheduled follow-up visits as well as via ascertainment through serious adverse event (SAE) reporting mechanisms.
xxxmariaje
Spain
Spanish translation:verificación, determinación, averiguación
Explanation:
otras alternativas
Selected response from:

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3verificación, determinación, averiguación
Sergio Gaymer
5comprobación
David Hollywood
4investigacion
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comprobación


Explanation:
Eng: ascertainment [C] Dic: comprobación [L1, Y5], constatación [Y6], verificación [L2, Y7], averiguación [L3, Y4], determinación [L4, Y2], fijación [L5, ...
www.filosoficas.unam.mx/~gth/dat-f.htm - 66k - Cached - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 98

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
verificación, determinación, averiguación


Explanation:
otras alternativas

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun: verificación para mi
57 mins
  -> gracias Marisol

agree  Robert Copeland
5 hrs
  -> thanks Robert

agree  Terejimenez: verificación
5 days
  -> gracias Tere

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investigacion


Explanation:
investigacion comprobada

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 212