KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

bench study

Spanish translation: estudio comparativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bench study
Spanish translation:estudio comparativo
Entered by: Noemí Busnelli

14:44 Apr 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / stent
English term or phrase: bench study
Deployment orientation verification was conducted via In Vitro means by the Delivery System group. Results of deployment accuracy bench study are currently incorporated within the manufacturing documentation Product Verification testing confirms deployment accuracy as one of the lot release requirements.
xxxmariaje
Spain
estudio comparativo
Explanation:
The purpose of the second part of the study was to determine the clinical impact of differences found in the initial bench study". ...
esl.proz.com/kudoz/1535710 - 29k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-04-03 14:58:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... un estudio de laboratorio comparativoPerformance Characteristics of 10 Home Mechanical Ventilators in Pressure-Support Mode: A Comparative Bench Study ...
www.analesdemedicina.com/cuidadosCriticos/archivo/v06/053/ - 19k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Noemí Busnelli
Grading comment
Gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1estudio comparativoVepalm
4 +1estudio comparativoNoemí Busnelli


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estudio comparativo


Explanation:
The purpose of the second part of the study was to determine the clinical impact of differences found in the initial bench study". ...
esl.proz.com/kudoz/1535710 - 29k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-04-03 14:58:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... un estudio de laboratorio comparativoPerformance Characteristics of 10 Home Mechanical Ventilators in Pressure-Support Mode: A Comparative Bench Study ...
www.analesdemedicina.com/cuidadosCriticos/archivo/v06/053/ - 19k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Mejías
49 mins
  -> Gracias Gabriela

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estudio comparativo


Explanation:
Ver dic proz


    Reference: http://lit.proz.com/kudoz/1535710
Vepalm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
7 mins