KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

gauze bandage; first aid

Spanish translation: venda de gasa; primeros auxilios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gauze bandage; first aid
Spanish translation:venda de gasa; primeros auxilios
Entered by: Cesar Serrano

18:21 Apr 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Emergency supplies
English term or phrase: gauze bandage; first aid
If anybody could help em out with the proper phrases, or give me a resource, I would appreciate it. SA Spanish an advantage.
E. Muranyi
venda de gasa; primeros auxilios
Explanation:
venda de gasa; primeros auxilios
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
To Esther from Eszter Thank you for the clarification! I like de gasa better.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1venda de gasa; primeros auxilios
Cesar Serrano
5 +1Vendaje con gasa; Primeros auxilios
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vendaje con gasa; Primeros auxilios


Explanation:
; )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Budai
2 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
venda de gasa; primeros auxilios


Explanation:
venda de gasa; primeros auxilios

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
To Esther from Eszter Thank you for the clarification! I like de gasa better.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida
2 mins
  -> Gracias Esther!