KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Propylene Glycol Dioctanoate

Spanish translation: dioctanoato de propilén glicol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Propylene Glycol Dioctanoate
Spanish translation:dioctanoato de propilén glicol
Entered by: AresWW

19:11 Jun 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Propylene Glycol Dioctanoate
Its a chemical name part of a moisturizing body cream.
AresWW
dioctanoato de propilén glicol
Explanation:
O también: dioctanoato de propilénglicol
Selected response from:

Jorge Arteaga M.D.
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dioctanoato de propilén glicol
Jorge Arteaga M.D.
4dioctanoato de glicol propileno
victoriak
3Dioctanoato de propilenglicol
Leonas Merkevičius


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
propylene glycol dioctanoate
dioctanoato de propilén glicol


Explanation:
O también: dioctanoato de propilénglicol

Jorge Arteaga M.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 466
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Benedetti
38 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propylene glycol dioctanoate
dioctanoato de glicol propileno


Explanation:
that´s it :-)

victoriak
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propylene glycol dioctanoate
Dioctanoato de propilenglicol


Explanation:
Hay término Dioctanoato, y en ¨iate¨propylene glycol traduce como propilenglicol. También he encontrado en www.ayalla.com.br/paginases/excipient.htm dioctanoato de glicol propileno, pero no me parece tan acertado

Leonas Merkevičius
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian