KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

In full payment and compensation

Spanish translation: como pago total y compensación


21:08 Jul 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: In full payment and compensation
In full payment and compensation for the performance under this Agreement, xxxx will provide
Maria Roncero
Spanish translation:como pago total y compensación
Explanation:
Se trata de dos elementos el pago y la compensación en un acuerdo legal.
Selected response from:

María-Teresa Araneda
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5como pago total y compensación
María-Teresa Araneda
4 +2como pago y compensación totalJacqueline Carrera


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in full payment and compensation
como pago y compensación total


Explanation:
..

Jacqueline Carrera
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Marisol

agree  Tradjur: "Totales" o "completos".
2 days11 hrs
  -> Tienes razón. Gracias!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in full payment and compensation
como pago total y compensación


Explanation:
Se trata de dos elementos el pago y la compensación en un acuerdo legal.

María-Teresa Araneda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos: si! muy bien traducido Maria Teresa; una parte de la frase es "pago total" la segunda la compensación, esto se dice así en contratos legales para evitar juicios donde las personas argumenten que fueron "pagadas" pero no "compensadas"
1 hr

agree  xxxLilianaV
2 hrs

agree  alexfromsd
8 hrs

agree  anamaria bulgariu
10 hrs

agree  Maria Elena Martinez
15 hrs