KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

deep frezeer

Spanish translation: ultracongelador


04:22 Sep 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / deep freezer
English term or phrase: deep frezeer
what is the exact translation of a deep freezer in Spanish.

Thanks
Diana Collins
United States
Spanish translation:ultracongelador
Explanation:
I agree with Krimy but it is written together. I have worked with that equipment in the laboratorio.
Selected response from:

Yolanda Lopez-Aguirre
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ultracongeladorYolanda Lopez-Aguirre
5 +2congelador profundo
Krimy
3 +1Ultra congelador
Rosalicia De La Rosa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
congelador profundo


Explanation:
Programa para protección de la configuración mediante un proceso de congelamiento (en su estado ideal)

Krimy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Tradjur

agree  Yaotl Altan
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Yaotl Altan

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ultracongelador


Explanation:
I agree with Krimy but it is written together. I have worked with that equipment in the laboratorio.

Yolanda Lopez-Aguirre
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
18 mins

agree  LUZ MARIA REBOLLEDA: de acuerdo
4 hrs

agree  Elvia Rodriguez
19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ultra congelador


Explanation:
http://www.babylon.com/definition/deep freezer/Spanish

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-20 06:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Que yo sepa "ultra" es una palabra en este caso totalmente independiente.........es decir no van juntas las palabras.

Rosalicia De La Rosa
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LUZ MARIA REBOLLEDA: Ultra se utiliza como prefijo en este caso, esta bien escribirlo junto.
6 hrs