KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

end of range pain

Spanish translation: dolor al final del movimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end of range pain
Spanish translation:dolor al final del movimiento
Entered by: Carolina Fraile Maldonado

07:27 Nov 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: end of range pain
neck movement is limited by end of range pain
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
dolor al final del movimiento
Explanation:
Encontré la traducción en la página que indico abajo y en varias páginas relacionadas con tratamientos de rehabilitación.
Selected response from:

Carolina Fraile Maldonado
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dolor al final del movimientoCarolina Fraile Maldonado
4rango del movimiento limitado por aparición de solorIgnacio Caballero


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dolor al final del movimiento


Explanation:
Encontré la traducción en la página que indico abajo y en varias páginas relacionadas con tratamientos de rehabilitación.


    Reference: http://www.rehabilitacionintegral.com.mx/noticias/revista10/...
Carolina Fraile Maldonado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sinead --
2 hrs

agree  Roxanna Delgado
5 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier
8 hrs

agree  Marina Menendez: o "dolor al final del rango de movimiento"
14 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rango del movimiento limitado por aparición de solor


Explanation:
hace referencia a la disfuncionalidad del cuello por el dolor

Ignacio Caballero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish