KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

Hydrocodone Bitartrate-Homatropine Methylbromide

Spanish translation: Bitartrato de Hidrocodona-metilbromuro de homatropina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hydrocodone Bitartrate-Homatropine Methylbromide
Spanish translation:Bitartrato de Hidrocodona-metilbromuro de homatropina
Entered by: Maria Faella

14:11 Nov 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Hydrocodone Bitartrate-Homatropine Methylbromide
Es un documento sobre la bronquitis y los diferentes medicamentos para tratarla. Aparece en la siguiente oración:

Cough Medications/Decongestants - may help you to be more comfortable if you are coughing a lot. Guaifenesin is an active ingredient in many cough medications, may be given alone, but is often combined with other drugs, such as codeine, to help your cough. Guaifenesin may also be combined with pseudoephedrine as a decongestant, or any one of many medications, depending on your symptoms. Another common medication you may receive is *Hydrocodone Bitartrate-Homatropine Methylbromide*.

Gracias!
Maria Faella
Argentina
Bitartrato de Hidrocodona-metilbromuro de homatropina
Explanation:
... Vicodin ver Paracetamol e Hidrocodona; Vicoprofen, producto combinado que contiene Ibuprofeno y Bitartrato de Hidrocodona ver Ibuprofeno ...
www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/spanish/druginfo/drug_Va.html - 22k -

http://www.segulab.com/d5.php?q=metilbromuro de homatropina
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Bitartrato de Hidrocodona-metilbromuro de homatropina
Maria Elena Martinez
5Bitartrato de hidrocodona-Metilbromuro de homatropina
traductorchile
5bitartrato de hidrocodona-metilbromuro de homatropinaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hydrocodone bitartrate-homatropine methylbromide
Bitartrato de Hidrocodona-metilbromuro de homatropina


Explanation:
... Vicodin ver Paracetamol e Hidrocodona; Vicoprofen, producto combinado que contiene Ibuprofeno y Bitartrato de Hidrocodona ver Ibuprofeno ...
www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/spanish/druginfo/drug_Va.html - 22k -

http://www.segulab.com/d5.php?q=metilbromuro de homatropina


Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 321
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sinead --
26 mins
  -> Gracias Sinead!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
58 mins
  -> Gracias Tomás!

agree  olv10siq
1 hr
  -> Gracias olv10siq!

agree  alexfromsd
2 hrs
  -> Gracias alexfromsd!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hydrocodone bitartrate-homatropine methylbromide
bitartrato de hidrocodona-metilbromuro de homatropina


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hydrocodone bitartrate-homatropine methylbromide
Bitartrato de hidrocodona-Metilbromuro de homatropina


Explanation:
http://med.javeriana.edu.co/fisiologia/fw/c554.htm
http://modsjoweb01.ccss.sa.cr:81/diccionario/palabra.asp?pal... DE HOMATROPINA&com=2&idLan=1&Page=1
http://www.segulab.com/d5.php?q=metilbromuro de homatropina


traductorchile
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12