KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

even cycle

Spanish translation: ciclo par


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:even cycle
Spanish translation:ciclo par
Entered by: María Asunción Guitart

11:34 Nov 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ensayos clínicos
English term or phrase: even cycle
In addition to efficacy and safety assessments during the study, quality-of-life (all patients) and medical resource-use (subset of patients) data will be gathered prior to dosing at Cycle 1, during treatment (even cycles), and during follow-up for both treatment arms.
xxxmariaje
Spain
ciclo par
Explanation:
Algunas veces las evaluaciones sólo se realizan cada 2 ciclos. Normalmente el significado en el marco de un ensayo clínico es este.
Selected response from:

María Asunción Guitart
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ciclo par
María Asunción Guitart
5 +1ciclo uniforme
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ciclo uniforme


Explanation:
Dic. Oxford

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tarroyo
4 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu apoyo :-))

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ciclo par


Explanation:
Algunas veces las evaluaciones sólo se realizan cada 2 ciclos. Normalmente el significado en el marco de un ensayo clínico es este.

María Asunción Guitart
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gallurt
8 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
15 mins

agree  hugocar: Muy bien, María Asunción.
25 mins

agree  PRtraducciones PRtraducciones
1 hr

agree  alexfromsd
3 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
4 hrs