KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

GCA

Spanish translation: General Services Administration / Administración General de Servicios


12:59 Jan 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Diabetes
English term or phrase: GCA
I found this acronym in a diabetes text, i would like to know what does it stand for? "GCA Approved ASA & Diabetes Backgrounder For Internal Use".
Emilia Ortega
Argentina
Spanish translation:General Services Administration / Administración General de Servicios
Explanation:
GSA de hecho puede significar muchas cosas....me decanto por esta. Pero mantendría el original.
Selected response from:

Miguel Cabelo
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias Miguel!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Georgia Chiropractic Association
Karin Kutscher
3General Services Administration / Administración General de ServiciosMiguel Cabelo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gca
Georgia Chiropractic Association


Explanation:
Según el contexto, solamente podría ser esto.

Karin Kutscher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gca
General Services Administration / Administración General de Servicios


Explanation:
GSA de hecho puede significar muchas cosas....me decanto por esta. Pero mantendría el original.


    Reference: http://https://www.gsaadvantage.gov/advgsa/advantage/main/st...
Miguel Cabelo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias Miguel!