KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical (general)

referred to medical

Spanish translation: remitido al forense/Médico/Autoridad Forense


23:30 Apr 26, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / certificado de defunción
English term or phrase: referred to medical
Was case referred to medical examiner / coroner?
Lore Velasquez
Spanish translation:remitido al forense/Médico/Autoridad Forense
Explanation:
Unas opciones que espero ayuden:-)
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +16remitido al forense/Médico/Autoridad Forense
Terry Burgess
5 +1derivado a
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +16
remitido al forense/Médico/Autoridad Forense


Explanation:
Unas opciones que espero ayuden:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia mestre
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Claudia:-)

agree  Grant Blanchon
10 mins
  -> Thank you, Grant:-)

agree  George_GT: yes sir!
51 mins
  -> Well thank you, kind lady:-)

agree  Gabriella Maldonado
1 hr
  -> Thanks again, Sangaropo! Muy agradecido:-)

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Alfonso Berron
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, de nuez, aberron:-)

agree  Henry Hinds
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Henry:-)

agree  olv10siq
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, olv10siq..y saludos:-))

agree  Miguel Garcia Lopez
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Miguel:-)

agree  Cecilia Gowar
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, cgowar:-)

agree  brainfloss
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, brainfloss:-)

agree  Ismael Gómez
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ismael:-)

agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias y muchos saludos, AVRVM:-))

agree  Alex Mata
15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Alex:-)

agree  Victoria Frazier
17 hrs
  -> Thank you kindly, Victoria:-)

agree  Marina Menendez
18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina:-))

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
derivado a


Explanation:
derivado a

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  traductorchile: acá hablamos de: "el paciente/caso fué derivado al....especialista" en cambio remitir creo que está más relacionado con un objeto o documento (dispatched).
8 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias Traductorchile! Saludos desde Ecuador!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): ael